Search
Search
Our Staff Team 2023/24
Senior Leadership Team | |||
Head Teacher | Mr Jamie Barry | ||
Deputy Head Teacher | Ms Rachel Sherwood | ||
Assistant Head Teacher | Ms Sharon Fry | ||
Assistant Head Teacher | Ms Tamsie Mclean |
Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS) Team | |
Nursery | Ms Jessica Horsley |
RA | Ms Emmy Hudd & Ms Marie Bishop |
RB | Ms Caroline Edis |
RC | Ms Danielle Parker |
Key Stage 1 (KS1) Team | |
1A | Ms Lily Moore |
1B | Ms Abigail Jones |
1C | Ms Katie Law |
2A | Ms Bernadette Hall |
2B | Ms Lucy Parker & Ms Michelle Ditchfield |
2C | Mr Mark Whittington |
Lower Key Stage 2 (LKS2) Team | |
3A | Ms Reena Kaur |
3B | Ms Rebecca Feist |
3C | Ms Joanne Thompson |
4A | Mr Jack Latham |
4B | Ms Lindsay Capewell |
4C | Ms Lisa Adams |
Upper Key Stage 2 (UKS2) Team | |
5A | Ms Agnes Johal |
5B | Ms Sophia Azam |
5C | Ms Danielle Beardsmore |
6A | Ms Laura Clarke |
6B | Ms Caitlin Clarke |
6C | Ms Sally McKnight & Ms Sian Hughes |
Teaching Support Team | |
ECM Team: Safeguarding, Pastoral & LAC | Ms Sally Roberts |
ECM Team: Inclusion & SEND | Ms Amy Walker-Laver |
MFL - Spanish | Ms Charlotte Ashfield |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) | Ms Joanne Melia |
Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA) | Ms Gemma Farley |
Learning Support Team | |
Ms Karen Bainbridge | Ms Chloe Bowdler |
Ms Joy Bownes | Ms Claire Dorham |
Ms Kelly Evans | Ms Stacey Grice |
Ms Shabana Gulzar | Ms Lynne Hayes |
Ms Helen Hemming | Ms Danielle Henden |
Ms Jane Hollis | Ms Symah Hussain |
Ms Manjinder Kaler | Ms Karen Lappage |
Ms Joy Lowe | Ms Kealeigh Neville |
Ms Kerrey Neville | Ms Danielle Parmar |
Ms Lauren Read | Ms Alison Snow |
Ms Julia Sutton | Ms Shannon Taylor |
Ms Rachel Turton | |
Academic Mentor | |
Ms Emma De'loyde | |
Attendance Leader & Assistant DSL | |
Ms Zoe Reed |
Admin & Business Team | |
School Business Manager | Ms Angela Forrester |
Administrator & Clerk to Governors | Ms Dawn Roden |
Administrator & Admissions Coordinator | Ms Gail Percival |
Administrator & PA to Head Teacher | Ms Ashleigh Fisher |
Receptionist | Ms Phoebe Onions |
Site Team | |
Site Manager | Mr Malcolm Blewitt |
Assistant Site Manager | Mr Duncan Edwards |
Cleaning Team | |
Ms Georgina Amobea | Ms Julie Belsten |
Ms Kerrie Forrester | Ms Marie Griffiths |
Ms Angeline Hall | Ms Charlene Kendall |
Ms Samantha Marshall | Ms Pam Jones |
Support Team | |
First Aid Leader | Ms Elisa Saxon |
Lunchtime Staff Team | |
Ms Osheika Anglin | Ms Julie Belsten |
Ms Demi Bowyer | Ms Jade Hickman |
Ms Susan Keenan | Ms Louise McCann |
Ms Dena Millward | Mr Lee Yates |